My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Welcome to Cooper City Cobras


COOPER CITY COBRAS

IN FULL SWING!


 

The Cobras continue to strive daily to improve their soccer skills and to push themselves to the next level.  Once again we thank our dedicated volunteer coaches for their commitment to our players. 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U8/9B Premier FAU 5v5 Champions


posted 04/23/2015
U11G Red 2015 FAU 5v5 Champions


posted 04/23/2015
U8B Premier 2015 BST Jogo Bonito Champions


posted 04/20/2015
U8G Recreational All Stars 2015 Hollywood Finalist


posted 04/04/2015
U17B 2015 Weston Presidents Day Bronze Champions


posted 04/04/2015
U9G 2015 Weston Presidents Day Gold Champions & Finalist


posted 04/04/2015
U10B Select 2015 Kelme Silver Champions


posted 04/04/2015
U8B Premier 2015 Weston Presidents Day RED Champions


posted 04/04/2015

posted 04/04/2015
U13B Premier 2015 Weston Presidents Day Silver Champions


posted 04/04/2015
U16G 2015 Weston Presidents Day Gold Finalist


posted 04/04/2015
U17G 2014 Melbourne Labor Day Challenge CHAMPIONS


posted 02/23/2015
U9G Red 0506 2015 Kelme Cup Silver Finalist


posted 02/02/2015
U10G Red 0405 2015 Kelme Cup Red Champions


posted 02/02/2015
U8B Premier 0607 2014 Plantation Thanksgiving Champions


posted 02/02/2015
U10G White 0405 2015 Kelme Cup Blue Finalist


posted 02/02/2015
U13B Premier 0102 Wellington 2015 Shootout Gold Finalist


posted 02/02/2015
U14G 2015 Kelme Cup White Finalist


posted 02/02/2015
U9B Select 2015 Kelme Cup White Finalist


posted 02/02/2015
U8B Premier 2015 Kelme Cup White Champions


posted 02/02/2015
U10B 0405 2015 Kelme Cup 8v8 Silver Champions


posted 02/02/2015
U9B Premier 0506 2015 Kelme Cup Gold2 Champions


posted 02/02/2015
U9G White 0506 2015 Kelme Cup Silver Champions


posted 02/02/2015
U8B Premier 0607 2014 5v5 Copa Yezz Champions


posted 02/02/2015
U10B Premier 2014 Palm Beach Gardens Tourney U11 Div 2 Champions


posted 01/11/2015
U8B Premier 2014 United Cup Champions


posted 01/03/2015
U9G 2014 Mega Cup Labor Day Champions & Finalist


posted 01/03/2015
U9B 2014 Mega Cup Labor Day CHAMPIONS


posted 01/03/2015
U13B 2014 Naples Labor Day tournament FINALIST


posted 01/03/2015
U11G Select MDSL Early Season Div 2 Playoff Champions


posted 01/03/2015
U9B White MDSL Early Season Div 2 Playoff CHAMPIONS


posted 01/03/2015
U9B 2014 Premier Palm Beach Gardens Tournament CHAMPIONS


posted 01/03/2015
U16G 2014 Plantation Thanksgiving Finalist


posted 01/03/2015
U9G Red 2014 Plantation Thanksgiving CHAMPIONS


posted 01/03/2015
U9G 2014 United Cup Champions & Finalist


posted 01/03/2015
U9 Boys Red MDSL Early Season Div 2 Playoff Champions


posted 11/01/2014
U12B 2014 Tri-County League U13 Early Season Playoff Champions


posted 11/01/2014
U12 Boys Premier - U13 West Pines Classic Division FINALIST


posted 10/31/2014
Girl U11 White Team (Select) - 2014 West Pines Champs


posted 10/31/2014
U9B Premier Tournament team FINALIST 2014 West Pines Classic

Playing together for the first time, the top talent of the U9 Red and White teams reach the finals of the Premier Division of the West Pines Tournament.

posted 10/27/2014
Cobra U16/17 Girls FINALISTS in the West Pines Classic


posted 10/17/2014
U9 Girls White reach the FINALS of the West Pines Tournament

U9G White finalist in the top flight Premier division.

posted 10/17/2014
GU15 Adidas Spring Classic

Cobra U15 girls were FINALISTS at the Adidas Spring Classic
 


posted 05/14/2014
BU9 Disney Tournament

ESPN Wide World of Sports U9 Silver Medalists


posted 05/14/2014
Inca Univision Fiesta Cup 5v5

The U8 have a bright future as well!


posted 05/14/2014
Palm Beach Cup Premier

U11 Boys win Palm Beach Cup Premier Division.


posted 05/14/2014

U9 Boys win the Davie U10 3v3 championship


posted 05/14/2014
GU 8 Recreational All Stars

Cooper City U8 Girls Recreational All-Stars reach the FINALS of the NSU 5v5


posted 05/01/2014
BU7 Rec All Stars

U7 Boys Recreational All-Stars reach the FINALS of the NSU 5v5
only to lose in PK against one of South Florida elite travel teams.
 

posted 05/01/2014
South Florida Cup

GIRLS U-15 TEAM WINS THE CHAMPIONSHIP AT THE SOUTH FLORIDA CUP!


posted 04/07/2014
BU11 FAU 5v5 Tournament

U11 Boys Team White Finalists @ 2014 FAU 5v5 Tournament

 


posted 04/07/2014
South Florida Cup

Girls U-10 team wins championship in the U-11 division at the South Florida Cup!
 


posted 03/31/2014
South Florida Cup

U9B Tournament Select Team - Champions - South Florida Cup - 2nd Division

posted 03/30/2014
South Florida Cup

U9 Boys Premier tournament team FINALIST 1st Division


posted 03/30/2014
South Florida Cup

South Florida Cup 2014 2nd Place Finalist GU9
 


posted 03/30/2014
Pompano Beach 3v3 Challenge

GU9 Finalist @ 2014 Pompano Beach 3v3 Challenge

posted 03/16/2014
Pompano Beach 3v3 Challenge

U11 Boys Team White Finalists @ 2014 Pompano Beach 3v3 Challenge
 

posted 03/15/2014
World Cup Championship

Boys U9 6v6 World Cup Championship Tournament Champions !!

posted 03/14/2014
World Cup Championship

Girls U-10 are Finalist in the World Cup Championship in the GU-11 division!

posted 03/13/2014
Weston Cup-GU10

GU-10 Cooper City Cobras are Finalist in the Weston Cup

posted 02/25/2014
Weston Cup BU11 Red

U11 Red Finalists at 2014 Weston Cup Tournament

posted 02/24/2014
Weston Tournament BU12 Select

BU12 Select Champions at Weston Cup 2014

 
posted 02/21/2014
Weston Tournament-GU10

Girls U-10 premier win championship at the Weston Cup Tournament!!

posted 02/18/2014
Weston Tournament GU8

GU8  Rec All Stars wins first tournament 4-0 in Weston Tournament

posted 02/18/2014
Naples Kelme Cup BU9 premier

Naples Kelme Cup BU9 premier - 3rd place in Division 1

posted 01/31/2014
Naples Kelme Cup 2014 BU9 Select Team-Finalist

BU9 SELECT TEAM  - FINALIST

posted 01/30/2014
BU12 Select Champions at Naples Tournament 2014 Div II


posted 01/27/2014
GU13 Kelme Cup Champions

GU13 Champions - Kelme Cup  Undefeated and no goals allowed!
Under the direction of Coach John Cejka, assisted by Coach Nevin and Coach Chris.

posted 01/20/2014
BU9 Plantation Thanksgiving Tournament

U9B Premier (combined group of RED and WHITE players) 
Reaches Plantation Thanksgiving Tournament FINALS
Gold (Div 1) bracket.

posted 12/06/2013
GU9 Plantation Thanksgiving Tournament

GU9 Finalist at 2013 Thanksgiving Plantation Tournament

posted 12/04/2013
Thanksgiving Tournament

U10B White reach the FINALS of a 18 teams Blue Group at the Plantation Thanksgiving Tournament

posted 12/03/2013
BU10 reach the Tri-County Early Season Playoff Champion

BU10 reach the Tri-County Early Season Playoff Champion
 

posted 11/20/2013
BU11 Miami Dade Soccer League Finalist

BU11 Miami Dade Soccer League Division 1 Finalists
 

posted 11/04/2013
BU12 White-Miami Dade League Champs

 
BU12White-Miami Dade Soccer League Champions

posted 10/29/2013
BU9 White West Pines Classic Finalist

BU9 WhiteTeam reach the finals.

posted 10/24/2013
BU17 West Pines Classic Champions

BU17 Wins the West Pines Classic

posted 10/23/2013
BU11 West Pines Classic Finalist

 U11 Boys Kick Off the Season as Finalists
in a hard fought Premier level game that went
into a PK Shootout at the West Pines Classic!
 

posted 10/23/2013
BU11 Finalist Disney Memorial Day Tournament 2013


posted 06/06/2013
BU10 Disney Finalist

U10 Boys wrap up their 2012/2013 season as Disney Memorial Day Shootout Finalists!"
 

posted 06/01/2013
BU11 Red Champions Apopka Tournament

BU11 Red Team are champions at the Apopka Tournament

posted 04/14/2013
GU13 Divion II Cup Finalist

GU13 Finalist in the Division II Cup in Fort Myers

posted 04/08/2013
Region A Cup Champions

GU13 Region A Cup Champions

posted 03/18/2013
Weston Cup

Girls U11 team wins in the U12 Silver division
at the Weston Cup and Showcase
with Coach John Cejka
and assistant coaches Coach Chris and Coach Nevin

 

posted 02/18/2013
FLUGSA Divisional Playoffs

GU13's Win Divisional Playoffs for the Second Year in a Row


posted 02/10/2013

GU10 Champions in GU11 division at Kelme Cup 2013!! 
 

posted 01/24/2013

Cooper City Cobras BU8 Champions at Naples Kelme Cup 2013
 

posted 01/23/2013

Cooper City Cobras U-9 Girls are Champions in Naples 2013!


 

posted 01/21/2013

Cooper City Cobras GU13 Champions at Naples Kelme Cup 2013
 

posted 01/21/2013

BU11 Champions at Naples Tournament January 2013

 

posted 01/14/2013
U10 Boys Wellington Champions

 "U10 Boys start the New Year as 2013 Wellington Shootout Champions!"
 

posted 01/12/2013
Plantation Thanksgiving Tournament

Cooper City Cobras BU11 Champions
Plantation Tournament 2012 two years in a row. 

posted 11/30/2012
West Pines Tournament

"U10 Boys Kicking Off the Season with a Championship Win!"

 

posted 10/25/2012
Labor Day Weekend 2012

Cooper City U8 Boys Academy
 Adidas Mega Cup Miami Champions

 
 
 
 

posted 10/23/2012
Labor Day Weekend

Cooper City U10 Boys
Adidas Mega Cup Miami Finalists

 

posted 09/27/2012
News Headlines Subscribe to Cooper City Cobras Soccer

4/4/2015

5/14/2014
Weston Cup
2/18/2013

1/24/2013

1/23/2013

1/21/2013

1/21/2013

1/14/2013
Calendar is loading...
Loading Weather...
Affiliates